Prune Backups

jazzzzdude
New member
Posts: 3
Joined: August 12th, 2015, 6:04 pm

Prune Backups

Postby jazzzzdude » November 23rd, 2015, 2:41 pm

How do I prune my backups in GetBackup? I'm using Version 2.6.1 paid version. I run scheduled incremental backups and the size of the backup archives are about 3x the size of the source data. My backup disk is getting full so I need to prune the backups.
User avatar
Ajax
Member
Posts: 317
Joined: February 16th, 2007, 3:27 am
Location: Odessa, UA
Contact:

Re: Prune Backups

Postby Ajax » November 24th, 2015, 11:22 am

Application doesn't track made archives thus you need to delete them from the destination manually.
** SCOTT Genius for YevGenius ;) ** MTB Rider **

Return to “Get Backup”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest